Committees

The Guiding Leaders of 2019-20

  1. #
    Committee
    Faculty Incharge
     

     

  2. 1
    CBSE Schedules
    • Ms Savitha Suverna
    • Mr Libymon K
     

     

  3. 2
    Level Co-ordinators
    • Classes I to V : Ms. Shwetha Salian
    • Classes VI & VII : Ms. Rekha M
    • Classes VIII: Ms Smitha Brajesh
    • Classes IX &X: Ms. Vijaya B
    • Classes XI & XII :- Mr Libymon K
     

     

  4. 3
    Subject Committee Convener
    • English : Mr Libymon K & Ms Srivalli S
    • Hindi : Ms Sheetal Goyat & Ms Rashmi K
    • Kannada : Ms Sunitha Padmaprasad & Mr Babu V N
    • Sanskrit : Mr Ganesh Bhatt
    • Mathematics :Ms Maheshwari K & Ms Arathi S
    • Science : Ms Rajasree V R & Ms Smitha Brajesh
    • Social Science : Ms Lakshmi A & Ms Sasi B
    • Technology : Ms Babitha E Z & Ms Suprita
    • Health & Physical Education : Mr Swamy DN & Mr Lokesh
     

     

  5. 4
    Evaluation
    • Mr Libymon K
    • Ms Suprita K
    • Ms Sweety Raphel
    • Mr Arun Kumar
    • Ms Taniya Bannerjee
     

     

  6. 5
    Time Table
    • Ms Sweety Raphel
    • Ms Babitha E Z
     

     

  7. 6
    NTSE
    • Ms Rajasree V R
     

     

  8. 7
    Olympiads
    • Ms Vijaya B
    • Ms Arathi S
    • Ms Babitha E Z
    • Ms Srivalli N
     

     

  9. 8
    Staff Secretary
    • Ms Sheetal Goyat
    • Ms Maheshwari
     

     

  10. 9
    Treasurer
    • Ms Pushpa Hegde
    • Ms Rashmi Kinege
    • Ms Sweety Raphel
     

     

  11. 10
    Creative & Design Lab
    • Ms Babitha E Z
    • Ms Ramya Shenoy
     

     

  12. 11
    ATL Tinkering Lab
    • Ms Rajasree V R
    • Ms Chitralekha
     

     

  13. 12
    Think Tac
    • Ms Deepa G
     

     

Co-Scholastic Area of 2019-20

  1. #
    Activity
    Faculty Incharge

  2. 1
    CCA
    • Ms Srivalli S Nadiger
    • Ms Rashmi Shenoy

  3. 2
    Morning Assembly
    • All level Coodinators and Class Teachers

  4. 3
    Student Hand book
    • Mr Libymon K

  5. 4
    Visual Arts
    • Ms Jayalskhmi Kasala

  6. 5
    Performing Arts -Music
    • Mr Pramod

  7. 6
    Dance
    • Ms Sweety Raphel

  8. 7
    Sports, Game & Yoga
    • Mr Swamy D N
    • Ms Jayasree

  9. 8
    NIE
    • Ms Archana Rai (Deccan Herald)
    • Ms Rashmi A Kinege(Times of India)
    • Mr Libymon K(The Hindu)

  10. 9
    Coordinators for External Events & Publication
    • Ms Lakshmi A
    • Ms Smitha Brajesh

  11. 10
    Science Quest
    • Ms Monika Bagchi
    • Ms Shwetha R K

  12. 11
    Event Management
    • Ms Srivalli N
    • Ms Sheetal Goyat
    • Ms Rashmi Shenoy
    • Mr Ravi K
    • Ms Sreelatha Nair

  13. 12
    Bus Attendance
    • Ms Sharada
    • Respective bus in-charge teachers

  14. 13
    Library
    • Mr Ravi K

  15. 14
    Scouts & Guides
    • Mr Swamy D N
    • Ms Renuka

  16. 15
    British Council ISA Coordiantor
    • Ms Shwetha Salian
    • Ms Rekha M

  17. 16
    CMCA
    • Ms Linda Joseph
    • Ms Preethi Shet

  18. 17
    ABACUS
    • Ms Sunitha Padmaprasad

  19. 18
    Pupilpod
    • Ms Babitha E Z
    • Ms Ratna

  20. 19
    Address Health
    • Ms Sweety Raphel

  21. 20
    Quiz
    • Ms Lakshmi A K